Total Pageviews

Sunday, January 29, 2012

26 JAN 2012

sleepy face ~!! So tired with all the CNY plan... but very enjoying ~! thanks ~!

25 JAN 2012

 3rd day of Chinese New Year..... have to start work already ..... so sad. .. and this ang pao is from my boss ..!

24 JAN 2012


2nd day of Chinese New year ~!! having club with my friends ~!!! Cheers !

23 JAN 2012


Having a breakfast with my family at first day of Chinese New Year..~! I think have some time didn't take breakfast together d....

22 JAN 2012


Free Chinese New year show in front my house ... They preparing for their school CNY performance if not mistaken .....

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

21 JAN 2012

Refill stock ..for Chinese New Year !!! The drinks I think i buy too many d .... haizzzzz

20 JAN 2012 - Penang Driver !

Friday ~ The last day of working day before Chinese New Year .No body want to let the black car (6777) cut their lane... that why I can't move also because he is block our way too....

19 JAN 2012 - Department Lunch

This is one of the dish ...they told me is Cod Fish ..... but the taste like VANILLA ... very weird ......

Friday, January 20, 2012

18 JAN 2012 - Starbucks

ya ... I'm Starbucks member now ^^  I just know last few week and it like a prepare card .... can top up and then use the card when you purchase the drink ~!  didn't have any discount but when you top up RM50 ... will give you RM70.... 

17 JAN 2012 - CAR

FORD FIESTA ~~ one of my dream car now and just 60K++ , is one of my dream car and higher changes to get it .. ahaha !!

Thursday, January 19, 2012

16 JAN 2012

Monday ~ Need to work lonely in the office .....and damn busy....... look horrible  when the office light didn't switch on ......

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

15 DEC 2012

This is inside the strait quay ~!! is like a cinema !! Performing arts shows ...I think less people know about it

14 JAN 2012

Subway Wrap ~!!! NICE ! First time try it .... lolz

13 JAN 2012 - Kung Fu ~!

This is the Chinese New year show inside the First Avenue ....  is it shao ling kung fu tit bou sham ? hahaha don't know is real or is a trick.......

Sunday, January 15, 2012

12 JAN 2012

THREE and HALF MEN ~! I never watch this kind of show before .... so go and try it ... after that let you all know funny or not ....

11 JAN 2012

A sweet couple beside 1st AVENUE ^^ 偷拍~!  hahaha!!

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

9 JAN 2012

This created by my friend. look like got wings and leg .... haha!!

10 JAN 2012

When this construction finish ? Already few months ...... The company earn money ... we suffer ~!

8 JAN 2012


FIPPER ~! Couple shoes .. *^^*

7 JAN 2012

All is preparing for Chinese New Year ~!!! But for complex not should do it at midnight ??

Sunday, January 8, 2012

6 JAN 2012 - Streamyx

Finally my streamyx upgrade to 1M d ! yeah yeah !! just add on RM9 ^^

4 JAN 2012

 My new shirt for my CNY ~~! hahaha the only one that I have.......

Friday, January 6, 2012

5 JAN 2012

This nice !!! Like draft beer....... and add some lime inside ... wow .. good !!!

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

3 JAN 2012 - FAT

 help........!!! I don't want to be fat !!!!!!!

Monday, January 2, 2012

2 JAN 2012 - Shopping

Shopping at Queensbay Mall ( kitchen ) a tight short pant .. like it but no size for me ... deng ~!

1 JAN 2012 - HAPPY NEW YEAR

haha~~!  Happy New Year guys and gals ~~  Wish you having a better year ~!!!  All the best in healthy ~ carrier ~ relationship ~ ~!

31 DEC 2011 - NEW YEAR EVE!

First time Penang Time Square so many people !!!  but luckily don't know why outside of Time Square didn't traffic jam ~!  have a small concert there but I don't who is him.... lolz

30 DEC 2011 - Competiton

 I having a volleyball competition... This is our opponent player ... he age should around 16 ..170 cm.... but he jump so high ..... sai lei !

29 DEC 2011 - Breakfast !


I have a colleague that always buy breakfast for me and others colleague every working day. From the picture we call "char hor fun" and something weird is ... why the " lor" like sup ...hehe... taste ... so so ....